State and Federal Representatives

Here are the people who represent you on the state and federal levels. Every ten years, after each census, Congress realigns congressional districts, the state legislature realigns legislative districts, and the Howard County Council, after considering advice from a seven member redistricting committee, realigns councilmanic districts. April 1, 2010, was the last Census Day. States received redistricting counts on April 1, 2011.

Maryland House

District 9A

Warrem Miller

Warren Miller (R)
House Office Building, Room 403
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3582

warren.miller@house.state.md.us


Trent Kittleman

Trent Kittleman (R)
House Office Building, Room 202
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3556

trent.kittleman@house.state.md.us


District 9B

Bob Flanagan

Bob Flanagan (R)
House Office Building, Room 430
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3077

robert.flanagan@house.state.md.us


District 12A

Eric EbersoleEric Ebersole (D)
House Office Building, Room 305
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401

(410) 841-3328

eric.ebersole@house.state.md.us


Terri L. Hill

Terri L. Hill (D)

House Office Building, Room 215
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3378

District 12B

Clarence K. Lam

Clarence K. Lam (D)
House Office Building, Room 214
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3205

District 13

atterbeary

Vanessa Atterbeary (D)
House Office Building, Room 216
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3471

Shane Pendergrass

Shane Pendergrass (D)
House Office Building, Room 241
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3139

Frank Turner

Frank S. Turner (D)
House Office Building, Room 131
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3246

Maryland Senate

District 9

Gail Bates

Gail Bates (R)
James Senate Office Building, Room 401
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3671

District 12

Edward Kasemeyer

Edward J. Kasemeyer (D)
Miller Senate Office Building, 3 West Wing
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3653

District 13

Guy Guzzone

Guy J. Guzzone (D)
James Senate Office Building, Room 121
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3572

U.S. House

2nd Congressional District

C.A. Dutch Rupperberger

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
contact at:
Washington, DC Office
2416 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-2002
Phone: 202-225-3061
800-877-8339 (voice/TTY)
Fax: 202-225-3094

3rd Congressional District

John P. Sarbanes

John P. Sarbanes (D)
contact at:
Washington, D.C. Office
2444 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4016
Fax: (202) 225-9219

7th Congressional District

Elijah E. Cummings

Elijah E. Cummings (D)
contact at:
Washington, DC Office
2230 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4741
Fax: (202) 225-3178

U.S. Senate

Barbara A. Mikulski

Barbara A. Mikulski (D)
contact at:
Washington D.C.
503 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C., 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4654

Benjamin L. Cardin

Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
contact at:
Washington D.C.
509 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC, 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4524

Fax: (202) 224-1651