State and Federal Representatives

Here are the people who represent you on the state and federal levels. Every ten years, after each census, Congress realigns congressional districts, the state legislature realigns legislative districts, and the Howard County Council, after considering advice from a seven member redistricting committee, realigns councilmanic districts. April 1, 2010, was the last Census Day. States received redistricting counts on April 1, 2011.
 

Maryland House

District 9A

Warrem Miller

Warren Miller (R)
House Office Building, Room 403
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3582
 

Trent Kittleman

Trent Kittleman (R)
House Office Building, Room 202
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3556

 

 

District 9B

Courtney Watson

Courtney Watson (D)
House Office Building, Room 209
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401

(410) 841-3077

 

 

District 12

Eric Ebersole

Eric Ebersole (D)
House Office Building, Room 305
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3328

 

 

 

Terri L. Hill

Terri L. Hill (D)
House Office Building, Room 215
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3378
 
 

Jessica Feldmark

Jessica Feldmark (D)
House Office Building, Room 216
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3205

 

 

District 13

 

atterbeary

Vanessa Atterbeary (D)
House Office Building, Room 216
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3471
 

Shane Pendergrass

Shane Pendergrass (D)
House Office Building, Room 241
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3139
 

Jen Terrasa

Jen Terrasa (D)
House Office Building, Room 131
6 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3246

 

Maryland Senate

District 9

Katie Fry Hester

Katie Fry Hester (D)
James Senate Office Building, Room 304
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3671

 

District 12

Clarence Lam

Clarence K. Lam (D)
Miller Senate Office Building, Room 420
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3653

 

District 13

Guy Guzzone

Guy J. Guzzone (D)
James Senate Office Building, Room 121
11 Bladen St., Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 841-3572

 

U.S. House

2nd Congressional District

C.A. Dutch Rupperberger

C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
contact at:
Washington, DC Office
2206 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-2002
Phone: 202-225-3061
800-877-8339 (voice/TTY)
Fax: 202-225-3094

 

3rd Congressional District

John P. Sarbanes

John P. Sarbanes (D)
contact at:
Washington, D.C. Office
2370 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4016
Fax: (202) 225-9219

 

7th Congressional District

Elijah E. Cummings

Elijah E. Cummings (D)
contact at:
Washington, DC Office
2163 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4741
Fax: (202) 225-3178

 

U.S. Senate

Chris Van Hollen photo

Chris Van Hollen (D)
contact at:
Washington D.C.
110 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C., 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4654
Fax: (202) 228-3398

 

Benjamin L. Cardin

Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

contact at:
Washington D.C.
509 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC, 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4524

Fax: (202) 224-1651